Closed: GIVEAWAY!!!! YAAAY


Hey all,
I’m so excited to announce that my giveaway is finally here. Yay!

The Prize: $10 Amazon gift card plus one of my favorite that I’m positive ALL of you will love.

Rules:
1. “Follow” this blog.
2. “Like” this post.
3. Leave a “comment” stating one interesting fact about you. (lol, I’m really interested to find out more about you guys.)
4. Leave your email address so I can contact you if you win =].
5. This giveaway will officially close in three days: July 22, 2012 @ 11:59 PM.
6. After such date I will use Random.org to pick a winner, then I will contact them and arrange the delivery of the prize. Also I’ll announce the winner here too, so make sure to stay tuned.

YAaaaaaay! I wish I can give gifs to each one of you but for the mean time I think you guys will like the prize.

Good Luck to all of you =].

Update:
The winner is yalandarose. Yay. I’m so happy you guys participated and Please look forward to my next giveaway.

Advertisements

Published by

4ever21christina

Christina is 25 years old, living in Los Angeles, USA. She graduated in 2013, earning her Bachelor of Arts degree in Literature and Creative Writing. Christina is a curious soul, so she filled her college career with classes about art, philosophy, fashion, photography, etc. You name it, she took it (say... archery? Yes. Hmm belly dancing? Yes!). Yes, it all that "learning" did result in prolonging her stay at college, but she doesn't regret it one bit, as she feels ready as ever to produce this blog to you and introduce you to her colorful world! She has three blogs, make sure to check them out: 4ever21Christina https://4ever21christina.wordpress.com A blog for the happy, modern, well-rounded woman. Today Is the Day http://everdayinspirationalquotes.wordpress.com Tune in for daily inspirational quotes plus their matching photos. I Heart Vocabulary http://iheartvocabulary.wordpress.com A vocabulary devoted blog.

21 thoughts on “Closed: GIVEAWAY!!!! YAAAY”

  1. One interesting thing about me is that my favorite number is four and I always have to have a number four of everything. (Pudding in the fridge, drinks lined up in a row, etc.) If that made any sense. Haha.

  2. First of all, just wanted you to know that I didn’t follow your blog for the sake of the contest. xD Your blog is really cool. 🙂

    Okay, so an interesting fact about me: I get back and shoulder pains whenever I drink soda. Really. Haha! :))

    1. Lol, even if you did it would have been okay anyways, thats the whole point of the giveaway. Don’t worry about it.
      Wow, are you serious. =( Soda doesn’t taste all that special anyway.

      1. Unfortunately, I’m serious. 🙂 I don’t know why that happens, though. It’s a weird side effect. 😀 And yet I persist in drinking soda when I feel like it. Haha! 😀

  3. Hey, I’m well and truly late to this party but I’m playing along anyway.
    As you can see in my Instagram photo, my eyes are quite different in colour to each other.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

w

Connecting to %s